June 22 International Fast to Stop Star Wars List

From: Bruce Gagnon

List to date

  1. Beth Adams (Greenfield, Massachusetts)
  2. Lyn Adamson (Toronto, Canada)
  3. Bittiandra Muddappa Aiyyappa (Mumbai, India)
  4. Sven Andersen (Oviedo, Florida)
  5. Bob Anderson (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  6. Nancy Anderson (Las Cruces, New Mexico)
  7. David Andersson (New York, New York)
  8. Yolanda Andersson (New York, New York)
  9. Dennis Apel (Guadalupe, California)
  10. Eli Arlen (Brunswick, Maine)
  11. Pat Arrowsmith (London, England)
  12. Nancy Bartasavich (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  13. Jean Basinger (Des Moines, Iowa)
  14. John Baugher (Cape Elizabeth, Maine)
  15. Patricia Crawford Berg (Staten Island, New York)
  16. Joan Saks Berman (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  17. Pat Birnie (Tucson, Arizona)
  18. Benay Blend (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  19. Amaury Blondet (Mayagüez, Puerto Rico)
  20. Rev. Bill Bliss (Bath, Maine)
  21. Grace Braley (Portland, Maine)
  22. Ivan Braun (New York, New York)
  23. Sally Breen (Windham, Maine)
  24. Kelli Brew (Gainesville, Florida)
  25. Anna Maria Caldara (Bangor, Pennsylvania)
  26. Maxine Caron (Byron Bay, Australia)
  27. Sue Chase (Batesville, Virginia)
  28. Aman Chauhan (India)
  29. David W. Chipman (Harpswell, Maine)
  30. Kathe Chipman (Harpswell, Maine)
  31. Sung-Hee Choi (New York, New York)
  32. Barbara Clancy (Stow, Massachusetts)
  33. Lorna Clark (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  34. Michael Connelly (Rochester, New York)
  35. William Coop (Brunswick, Maine)
  36. Jeremy Corbyn, MP (London, England)
  37. Frank Cordaro (Des Moines, Iowa)
  38. Margaret Willig Crane (New York, New York)
  39. Nacyra Leila Gómez-Cruz (Veradera, Cuba)
  40. Paul Cunningham (South Portland, Maine)
  41. Hugh Curran (Surry, Maine)
  42. Dave S. Cutler (Acton, Massachusetts)
  43. Bob Dale (Brunswick, Maine)
  44. Gail Daneker (St. Paul, Minnesota)
  45. Robert Daniels II (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)
  46. Larry Dansinger (Monroe, Maine)
  47. Lynn DeFilippo (Nome, Alaska)
  48. Katy Delau (Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada)
  49. Galina De Roeck (Tucson, Arizona)
  50. Christine DeTroy (Brunswick, Maine)
  51. Tony Dickinson (Leeds, England)
  52. Laurie Dobson (Kennebunkport, Maine)
  53. Mary Donnelly (Peaks Island, Maine)
  54. Mike Donnelly (Peaks Island, Maine)
  55. Annie Dove (Whitby, England)
  56. Chris Dove (Whitby, England)
  57. Rev. Denis J. Dunn (Porter, Maine)
  58. Aurel Duta (Bucharest, Romania)
  59. MacGregor Eddy (Salinas, California)
  60. Marjorie Swann Edwin (Santa Cruz, California)
  61. Dan Ellis (Brunswick, Maine)
  62. Lynn Ellis (Brunswick, Maine)
  63. Corazon Valdez-Fabros (Manila, Philippines)
  64. Dr Mrunalini Fadnavis (Nagpur, India)
  65. Becky Farley (Damariscotta, Maine)
  66. Jackie Fearnley (Goathland, England)
  67. Yoriko Freed (Fairbanks, Alaska)
  68. Sr. Barb Freemyer, RSM (Pueblo, Colorado)
  69. Stacey Fritz (Fairbanks, Alaska)
  70. Bruce Gagnon (Bath, Maine)
  71. Lee Gagnon (Walpole, Massachusetts)
  72. Sudhir Gandotra (India)
  73. Joseph Gerson (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
  74. Anne Gibbons (New York, New York)
  75. Sr. Carol Gilbert (Baltimore, Maryland)
  76. Starr Gilmartin (Trenton, Maine)
  77. Arlyne Goodwin (Naples, Florida)
  78. Holly Gwinn Graham (Olympia, Washington)
  79. Marc Grambert (New York, New York)
  80. Matt Gregory (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  81. Kevin Hall (Dunedin, Florida)
  82. Maggie Hall (Dunedin, Florida)
  83. Luke Hansen (Chicago, Illinois)
  84. Amy Harlib (New York, New York)
  85. Faith Harmony (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  86. Kate Harris (Belfast, Maine)
  87. Alanna Hartzok (Fayetteville, Pennsylvania)
  88. Dorothy Hassfeld (Brunswick, Maine)
  89. Tom Hastings (Portland, Oregon)
  90. Suzanne Hedrick (Nobleboro, Maine)
  91. Sr. Valerie Heinonen, O.S.U. (New York, New York)
  92. Jenny Heinz (New York, New York)
  93. Joann Henderson (Florence Oregon)
  94. Stuart Henderson (Florence Oregon)
  95. Dud Hendrick (Deer Isle, Maine)
  96. Tensie Hernandez (Guadalupe, California)
  97. Nancy Hill (Stonington, Maine)  June 19-24
  98. Amanda Hoag (Bath, Maine)
  99. Mair Honan (Portland, Maine)
  100. Jackie Hudson, OP (Bremerton, Washington)
  101. Kate Hudson (London, England)
  102. Connie Jenkins (Orono, Maine)
  103. Molly Johnson (San Miguel, California)
  104. Vicki Johnson (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  105. Sally Jones (Staten Island, New York)
  106. Carla Josephson (Rio Rancho, New Mexico)
  107. Sr. Mary Jude Jun, OSU (St. Louis, Missouri)
  108. Egbert Kankeleit (Darmstadt, Germany)
  109. Nona Keel (Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada)
  110. Ian Keith (St. Paul, Minnesota)
  111. Natalie Kempner (Woolwich, Maine)
  112. Bruce Kent (London, England)
  113. Ron King (Penobscot, Maine)
  114. Tom Kircher (Biddeford, Maine)
  115. Eva Kratzert (Altamonte Springs, Florida)
  116. Judy Kugler (Marietta, Georgia)
  117. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar (India)
  118. Dr. R. C. Kushwaha (India)
  119. Steve Landon (Waldhof, ON, Canada)
  120. Larry Landry (Fairbanks, Alaska)
  121. Joanne Landy (New York, New York)
  122. Steve Larrick (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  123. Isolt Lea (Gainesville, Florida)
  124. Ed Lebon (Seoul, South Korea)
  125. Louise Legun (Allentown, Pennsylvania)
  126. Debbie Leighton (West Bath, Maine)
  127. Jesse Lemisch (New York, New York)
  128. Mary Dennis Lentsch (Oak Ridge, Tennessee)
  129. Mark Lesseraux (New York, New York)
  130. Dave Lewit (Boston, Massachusetts)
  131. Bob Lezer (Freeport, Maine)
  132. Mary Leonard, Mercy Associate (Pueblo, Colorado)
  133. Suzanne Linton (White Bear Lake, Minnesota)
  134. Gawain Little (Oxford, England)
  135. Marie-Noel Lombard (Paris, France)
  136. Matt Loosigian (Brunswick, Maine)
  137. Tamara Lorincz (Halifax, NS, Canada)
  138. Harry Loumeau (Tucson, Arizona)
  139. Lew Lubka   (Fargo, North Dakota)
  140. Carla L. Rael-Luhman (Portales, New Mexico)
  141. Eric Lynn (Walpole, Massachusetts)
  142. Mahila Mahavidyalaya (Nagpur, India)
  143. Deb Marshall (Little Dear Isle, Maine)
  144. Rev. Sergio Samuel Arce-Martínez (Veradera, Cuba)
  145. Helyne May (Windham, Maine)
  146. Natasha Mayers (Whitefield, Maine)
  147. Ed McCartan (Brunswick, Maine)
  148. Geralyn McDowell (Troy, New York)
  149. Laurie McGowan (Mochelle, NS, Canada)
  150. Jane McKears (Birmingham, England)
  151. Gloria McMillan (Tucson, Arizona)
  152. Bernie Meyer (Olympia, Washington)
  153. Karl Meyer (Nashville, Tennessee)
  154. Carol Miller (Ojo Sarco, New Mexico)
  155. John Miller (Blue Hill, Maine)
  156. Peter Mitchell (Rochester, New York)
  157. Damien Moran (Warsaw, Poland)
  158. Ariana Mortello – 13 years old  (Cape Elizabeth, Maine)
  159. Ellen Murphy (Bellingham, Washington)
  160. Michael Murphy (Omaha, Nebraska)
  161. Nicole Myers (New York, New York)
  162. Emiko Nagano (New York, New York)
  163. Laurie Shade-Neff (Las Cruces, New Mexico)
  164. Doctress Neutopia (Tucson, Arizona)
  165. Agneta Norberg (Stockholm, Sweden)
  166. Nancy O’Byrne (St. Augustine, Florida)
  167. Nancy Oden (Jonesboro, Maine)
  168. Rev. Gerald Oleson (Bangor, Maine)
  169. Jon Olsen (Jefferson, Maine)
  170. Sr. Elaine Lopez Pacheco, RSM (Pueblo, Colorado)
  171. Jeanne Pahls (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  172. Nana Paldi (Fairbanks, Alaska)
  173. James Palmer (Stetson, Maine)
  174. W. B. Park (Altamonte Springs, Florida)
  175. Rosalie Tyler Paul (Georgetown, Maine)
  176. Terrence E. Paupp (San Diego, California)
  177. Vincent Pawlowski (Tucson, Arizona)
  178. Jewel Payne (Davis, California)
  179. Lindis Percy (Harrogate, England)
  180. Ricardo Peres (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
  181. Ilze Petersons  (Orono, Maine)
  182. Magda Philips (Whitby, England)
  183. Tina Phillips (Brunswick, Maine)
  184. Sr. Ardeth Platte (Baltimore, Maryland)
  185. Laray Polk (Dallas, Texas)
  186. Peter Pollard (York, England)
  187. Bonnie Preston (Blue Hill, Maine)
  188. Robert Rabin (Vieques, Puerto Rico)
  189. Robert Randall (Brunswick, Georgia)
  190. Susan Ravitz (Easton, Pennsylvania)
  191. Phyllis Reames (Portland, Maine)
  192. Kim Redigan (Dearborn Heights, Michigan)
  193. Dennis Redmond (New York, New York)
  194. Ward Reilly (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
  195. Lilly Rendt (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  196. Carla Rensenbrink (Topsham, Maine)
  197. John Rensenbrink (Topsham, Maine)
  198. Megan Rice (Las Vegas, Nevada)
  199. Linda Richards (Corvallis, Oregon)
  200. Emily Ricketts (Tucson, Arizona)
  201. V. Bruce Rigdon (Chicago, Illinois)
  202. Tim Rinne (Lincoln, Nebraska)
  203. Bill Rixon (Freeport, Maine)
  204. Judy Robbins (Sedgwick, Maine)
  205. Peter Robbins (Sedgwick, Maine)
  206. Chris Rooney (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
  207. Ellen Rowan (Deer Isle, Maine)
  208. Jane Sanford (Belfast, Maine)
  209. Deb Sawyer (Portland, Maine)
  210. Janae Schewe (Orono, Maine)
  211. Jason Schewe (Orono, Maine)
  212. Lois Schreur  (Union, Nebraska)
  213. Nicole Scott (Shoreline, Washington)
  214. Barbara Calvert Seifred (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
  215. Stan Serafin (Corrales, New Mexico)
  216. Dr. Rajesh Sharma (India)
  217. Robert Shetterly (Brooksville, Maine)
  218. Ymani Simmons (Leicester, North Carolina)
  219. Ms. Samm Simpson (Dunedin, Florida)
  220. Father River Sims (San Francisco, California)
  221. Robert M. Smith (Swarthmore, Pennsylvania)
  222. Gareth Smith (Byron Bay, Australia)
  223. Cathy Stanton (Melbourne, Florida)
  224. Janie Stein (Salina, Kansas)
  225. Melissa D. Stewart (Fairbanks, Alaska)
  226. Tom Stinnett (Riegelsville, Pennsylvania)
  227. Tom Sturtevant (Winthrop, Maine)
  228. Dr. Pawan Sudhir (India)
  229. Mary Beth Sullivan (Bath, Maine)
  230. Wayne Sumstine (Tucson, Arizona)
  231. Silvia Swinden (London, England)
  232. Nancy Tate (Riegelsville, Pennsylvania)
  233. Arun Thankur (India)
  234. Rev. Dr. Donald C. Thompson (Bradenton, Florida)
  235. Don Thompson (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  236. Sally-Alice Thompson (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  237. Cynthia Tiedeman (Omaha, Nebraska)
  238. John Tiedeman (Omaha, Nebraska)
  239. Don Timmerman (Park Falls, Wisconsin)
  240. Fran Truitt (Blue Hill, Maine)
  241. Steve Tumolo (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  242. Meredith Tupper (Springfield, Virginia)
  243. Carol Urner (Portland, Oregon)
  244. Juha Uski (Roskilde, Denmark)
  245. Eric Verlo (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
  246. Karen Wainberg (Bath, Maine)
  247. Peter Menard-Warwick (Davis, California)
  248. William Watts (San Francisco, California)
  249. Dave Webb (Leeds, England) 
  250. Sytske Weidema (New York, New York)
  251. Margaret Weitzmann (Potsdam, New York)
  252. Chris Wells (New York, New York)
  253. Elaine Wells (Omaha, Nebraska)
  254. Mark Welsch (Omaha, Nebraska)
  255. Jeanne Wheeler  (Oahu, Hawaii)
  256. Pat Wheeler (Deer Isle, Maine)
  257. Molly Willcox (Westport, Maine)
  258. Keith K. Williams (Windham, Maine)
  259. Lynda Williams (Santa Rosa, California)
  260. Mariah Williams (Liberty, Maine)
  261. Loring Wirbel (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
  262. Michael Wisniewski (Los Angeles, California)
  263. Peter Woodruff (Arrowsic, Maine)
  264. Dr. Yogender Yadav (India)
  265. Jerry Zawada, OFM (Las Vegas, Nevada)
  266. Carolyn Ziffer (Bangor, Maine)
  267. John Zokovitch (Gainesville, Florida)
  268. Laurie Zolas (Bronx, New York)

If you'd like your name/city posted on this list of June 22 fasters please send an email to: globalnet@mindspring.com

More information, press releases from Global Network etc. here.
 



Home Page